"Ha sido una experiencia fantástica!! Los productos son geniales y la atención inmejorable. Ha sido la primera de muchas compras....El trapillo es precioso y el algodón..."
Rocío, 2013-07-25

Newsletter

Follow us on
Facebook!

PRICES

All the products from ilovekutchi shop have their price marked with VAT included (23%), operative in Portugal, excluding shipping costs. If you live outside the European Union, note that the customs service of your country may charge you additional custom taxes. These rates are not the responsibility of ilovekutchi shop and vary according to countries. Please, for more information, check with the customs service of your country before placing an order.
 

RETURNS

If for any reason you are not satisfied with your purchase, we give you within 8 working days from the date of delivery of the order to return it. The product must be returned in perfect condition and in the original packaging. Once we receive the package and check that everything is in order, we will proceed to refund the total amount to your bank account. The refund must occur within 15 days. The cost of return shipping costs is paid by the client, and in any case will be refund, with the exception that the return is because of defect or error by the ilovekutchi shop.

The customer is responsible for tracking the package with the number that was given and to get the package out of the post office within the prescribed period, given the case that hasn’t been delivered on hand by the postman. In the event that the package is returned because it was not removed from the post office before completing the term, we will proceed to forward the same having the client payed new shipping costs.
 

DATA PROTECTION

We care about your privacy and we want you to know exactly how and for what purposes we collect and use the personal information you provide us. Therefore, we have updated everything you will read below, so you can be clear about our procedures regarding personal data. Remember that by hiring our services you are accepting our Data Protection Policy, so read it carefully to be informed.

ILOVEKUTCHI SHOP is owned by Mara Lisa Batista Cascais, NIF: PT238483932 and with fiscal address in Rua Infante D. Henrique, 50, Faro, Portugal. Everything is duly registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, and guarantees security measures in accordance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) , relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data. Each user of the website is solely responsible for the fact that the information sent to ilovekutchi is true and correct.

When you enter your personal data on our website, you grant your consent to ilovekutchi regarding this Privacy Policy, stating that you have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing thereof, so that we can proceed to the processing of the data provided for the purposes mentioned. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the products and services of ilovekutchi shop.

In ilovekutchi we guarantee that in any case, any user can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, limitation and portability, in the terms provided in the current legislation. For this, you can send an express request by sending an email to info@ilovekutchi.com, indicating the subject and attaching a photocopy of your ID. In turn, as a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given to the processing of your data at any time. Of course, keep in mind that the withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

In what cases are your data used?

- to process your orders on our website, we need your data to receive payments, manage invoices and due implicit legal documents to any commercial operation.
- for, in the case that you have subscribed to our newsletter, send you news, special promotions, discount codes and other related promotional. You can always unsubscribe when you want! The information provided in our newsletter will never be given to third parties other than ilovekutchi except as strictly necessary for the management of the treatment. By giving consent to the subscription, the person consents that their personal data be stored in suppliers located in the United States of America (Mailchimp).
- to proceed with the delivery of your order, your data will be provided to MRW, who will use it strictly to send the shipment to your hands.
- in the case that you request information through the web forms or by email to send you information about the query made.
- If you participate in any of our draws, to carry out the execution of the same and send the necessary information.

Remember that as a client you can oppose the sending of promotions by any means and at any time, by sending an email to info@ilovekutchi.com. 

SOME CONSIDERATIONS

To correctly view this website you must update your Internet Explorer browser or use Google Chrome (recommended), Mozilla Firefox or Safari.

We have tried to make the pictures presented in this online shop the closest to reality as possible, but there can always be slight differences, mainly regarding to the color. This is due to several factors, including the monitor you are using and its configuration, the graphic card on your computer, among others.

At any time we may have to change the prices and features of the products from the shop, because of sales/promotions or stock limits, but it will never be applied to previously placed orders.

At the end of your purchase we give you the option to have your order wrapped for gift at no extra cost.
 

CUSTOMER SERVICE

According to the Spanish Law 34/2002 of July 11th, we inform that ilovekutchi is owned by Mara Lisa Batista Cascais, NIF PT238483932. You can contact us via the e-mail info@ilovekutchi.com, telephone 680719779 or our contact form